Melinda Michele Barboza
Last updated: Jul 5, 2023

Melinda M. Barboza

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1821420142

Melinda M. Barboza L.P.C

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 1510 Overland Avenue in Burley, ID 83318. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821420142. Appointment can be made via the phone number (208) 878-6270. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Melinda Michele Barboza, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Melinda M. Barboza.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Counseling Center
233 Gooding Street North
Twin Falls, 83301 ID
(208) 732-0405

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 10 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Duane Broderick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2311 Parke Ave., Suite 8 Burley, 83350, ID
Andrea Gochnour
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 531 East 5th Street Burley, 83318, ID
Janet B. Loveland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 12 Suite 3 2311 Park Avenue Burley, 83318, ID
Garrett Condie
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1321 Oakley Avenue Burley, 83318, ID
Esther Cranney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 3 2311 Park Avenue Burley, 83318, ID
Megan Burks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 5 2271 Overland Avenue Burley, 83318, ID
Lynne Eppers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 531 East 5th Street Burley, 83318, ID
Jennifer Lee Primrose
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 12 2311 Park Avenue Burley, 83318, ID
Nohemi Vasquez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 139 River Vista Place Suite 201 Twin Falls, 83301, ID
Susannah Marie West
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 5 2271 Overland Avenue Burley, 83318, ID

Questions & Answers

Does Melinda Michele Barboza accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Melinda Michele Barboza accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Melinda Michele Barboza?

Melinda Michele Barboza's office is located at 1510 Overland Avenue in Burley, ID 83318.

Does Melinda Michele Barboza have affiliation with practices?

Melinda Michele Barboza is affiliated with Counseling Center.

What conditions does Melinda Michele Barboza treat?

Melinda Michele Barboza provides treatment for Career Counseling, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Mental Illness, Stress. For the full list see this list.